2017 Market Days Festival Schedule 2017-06-20T21:34:38+00:00

This Great Map is courtesy of our friends at the Concord Insider.  Check out the latest issue here

2017 MARKET DAYS FESTIVAL SCHEDULE OF EVENTS

City Plaza (in front of Memorial Arch)

THURSDAY, FRIDAY, and SATURDAY
10am to 8pm – $5 PLAY-ALL-DAY wristband for Kids Play Area and Market Days Mini Golf!
FREE admission, 10-12 all days, thank you to Convenient MD!

THURSDAY, FRIDAY, and SATURDAY
10am to 4pm – Evorock Climbing wall

Touch-a-Truck (on North Main, at the
Centre St. intersection)

THURSDAY
12-6pm – Touch a Truck / Check out an Airplane!
7:00 – Granite State Roller Derby

FRIDAY
12-6pm – Touch a Truck
6:30-9pm – Lone Wolf Cruisers Car Club – Classic Car Show

SATURDAY
12-6pm – Touch a Truck  &  Touch a Helicopter from JBI  Helicopter Services!

Runners Alley Capital City Classic 10K- Saturday 8am State House Lawn

South Main Park Stage

THURSDAY

4pm- Endless Tricks Band

5pm – Concord Dance Academy
6pm – Club Soda Band
7:30 – Parsonsfield

FRIDAY
2:30pm – Title Boxing
4pm – Companion Dog Training
5pm – Pound Zumba with Tracy
6:30pm – Freese Brothers Big Band Sponsored by Sulloway and Hollis
9pm – Goldfinger – Outdoor Movie with Red River Theatres

SATURDAY

12pm- In The Field Irish Dancers

1pm – Scottish Arts Performance
2pm – Paul Gromley Acoustic
3pm – 6pm – Strong Man Competition
6:30pm – Concord Coachmen
8pm – David Shore’s Trunk of Funk

Free Family Fun – State House Lawn

THURSDAY
10am – 12pm – Library Cart – Book Coupons
2pm – 4pm – Story Time with Concord Public Library
1pm – 3pm – Face painting

FRIDAY
10am – 12pm – Story Time with Concord Public Library
12pm – 4pm – Home Depot Craft Project

SATURDAY
10am – 12pm – YMCA Obstacle Course
10am – 12pm – Crafts

Homegrown Music Stage – Bicentennial Square

THURSDAY
1:30pm – Crawl Space
2:30pm – Sensitive Men
3:30pm – Supernothing
4:30pm – Bangkok Disco
5:45pm – People Skills
7:00pm – The Youngest Sun
8:30pm – Evidence Lies

FRIDAY
11:00am – Mr. Aaron ( Kids Set)
11:30am – Joe Messineo
12:30pm – Walker Smith
1:30pm – Lucas Gallo
2:30pm – From the Earth
3:30pm – Matt Poirier
4:30pm – JTW Trio
5:30pm – Dopamine
6:30pm – Cold Engines
7:30pm -Trunk of Funk

SATURDAY
11am – Don Bartenstein
11am – Brooks Young Band
12:30pm – Amanda McCarthy
1:30pm – Band Band
2:30pm – Whiskey Kill
3:30pm – Granite State Revival
4:30pm – Will Hatch
5:30pm – Pat and The Hats
6:30 – The Dobro’s
7:30pm – October Sons
8:30pm – Rockspring Band

Tandy’s Eagle Square Stage

THURSDAY
3pm – 4pm – DJ Ken: It’s Just Karaoke for Fun
4pm – 5pm – So You Think You Can Sing: Audience Karaoke
5pm – 6pm – Andrew Merzi
6pm – 7:30pm – Tandy’s Rocks : Market Days Idol  Semi Finals Round  1
7:30pm – 8:30pm – Tandy’s Rocks: Market Days Idol Semi Finals Round 2

FRIDAY
3pm – 4pm – Luke Johanson
4pm – 5pm – Brenna Burns
5pm – 6pm – Paul Gormley
8pm – 8:45pm – NH Master Chorale
8:45pm – 10:45pm – Tandy’s All Star Showcase/Finale Show

SATURDAY
3pm – 4pm – Ryan Deachman
4pm – 5pm – Mr.Aaron
5pm – 6:30pm – Tandy’s Rocks Market Days Idol Semi Finals Round 3 ( Tribute to Disney)
6:30pm – 7:15pm – Wishes Storybook Princess
7:15pm – 8:15pm– Tandy’s Rocks Final Round 1
8:15-9:15pm– Tandy’s Rocks Finals Round 2
9:15– 10:15pm– Tandy’s Rocks Finals Round 3